Is Basse Island Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Vegetable Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Vegetable Oil, Salt), Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfites), Yogurt-flavored Coated Raisins [yogurt-flavored Coating (sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch], Coconut Slices. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy, Sulfites. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Sesame. May Contain Shells And/or Shell Fragments.
Check Basse Island Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basse Island Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


