Is Bassetts, Bassetts Winegums assort Flavors (4 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carbon
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Sulfites), Sugar, Starch, Gelatin, Water, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavorings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Coating Agent (Karnabauvax), Concentrated Vegetable Extract (Spinach, Stinging Nettle, Gurkemeja), Coloring (Anthocyanins (Natural Red-purple Colours), Carbon, Bell Pepper (Paprika) Extract (Natural Orange Colour)
Check Bassetts, Bassetts Winegums assort Flavors (4 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts, Bassetts Winegums assort Flavors (4 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Bassetts, Bassetts Winegums assort Flavors (4 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


