Is Bassetts Vitamins Adult Multivitamins 30 Pastilles Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- raspberry flavouring
- pomegranate flavouring
raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Gelatine (Bovine), L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Colour (Anthocyanin), Acid (Malic Acid), Raspberry Flavouring, Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (Vitamin B2), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pomegranate Flavouring, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Bassetts Vitamins Adult Multivitamins 30 Pastilles Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Vitamins Adult Multivitamins 30 Pastilles Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
One A Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamins, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B6, B12, Vitamin D and Calcium, 65 count
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


