Is Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes), Beef, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, May Contain Annatto), Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Flavour Base (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Caramel, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavour, Beef, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Soya Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Whey And Milk Protein Concentrates, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Sorbic Acid), Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


