Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Powder (13%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Butterundefined Powder (Milk), Onion Powder (3%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Roasted Garlic, Cheese Powder (Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Disodium Phosphate)), Dried Basil, Dried Parsley, Colour (Beetroot Red)

Check Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G | Spoonful