Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy tomato soup with a smooth, slightly thick texture; served hot it offers a quick, warming snack or light meal option often enjoyed with bread or crackers. Customers commonly note convenience and fast preparation, while opinions vary on flavor intensity and consistency, with occasional remarks about saltiness and powder lumps.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy tomato soup with a smooth, slightly thick texture; served hot it offers a quick, warming snack or light meal option often enjoyed with bread or crackers. Customers commonly note convenience and fast preparation, while opinions vary on flavor intensity and consistency, with occasional remarks about saltiness and powder lumps.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (52%), Water, Onion, Sugar, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Veiltable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Cream ( Milk ), Whey ( Milk ), Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


