Is Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk, Red Quinoa (3.5%), Cream (Milk), Onion, Whey (Milk), Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Cooked Chicken (1%), Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Thyme, Parsley, Ground Turmeric .

Check Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Filled With Goodness Roast Chicken Cup A Soup is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go