Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Beef and Tomato 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (37%), Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Beef (8%), Onion, Wheat Flour, Mascarpone Cheese (3%) ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Onion Powder, Salt, Carrot, Garlic Powder, Maize Starch, Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme, Yeast
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Beef and Tomato 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Beef and Tomato 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


