No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Batchelors Pasta N Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Ham & Parmesan 300g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Purée (13%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Ham (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Tomatoes, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (3.5%) ( Milk ), Cream (3.5%) ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Ricotta Cheese (1.5%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Parsley, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Salt, Onion Powder, Onion, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Sugar, Basil, Yeast

Check Batchelors Pasta N Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Ham & Parmesan 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Batchelors Pasta N Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Ham & Parmesan 300g | Spoonful