Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Macaroni Pasta (76%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Cheese Powder (8%) (Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifying Salts (Trisodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Salt), Maize Starch, Yogurt Powder (3%) ( Milk ), Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder (1.5%), Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Garlic Powder (0.5%), Ground Turmeric, Flavourings, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Mac 'n' Cheese 99g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Dried


