Is Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (80%) ( Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Dried Red Pepper (2%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Ground Black Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Ground Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


