Is Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (80%) ( Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Dried Red Pepper (2%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Ground Black Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Ground Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


