Is Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- barley
- rye
- flavour enhancers
- flavourings
- yeast extract
- soy sauce powder
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle Mix (95.6%): Noodles (87%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, salt, raising agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], potato starch, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, tomato puree powder (0.8%), soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT), salt], hydrolysed vegetable protein, onion powder, salt, garlic powder, potassium chloride, acid (citric acid). Sauce sachet (4.4%): Tomato sauce [water, spirit vinegar, tomato paste (18%), sugar, glucose syrup, salt, modified corn starch]. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, MILK, CELERY and MUSTARD
Check Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


