Is Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Noodles (80%) ( Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Dried Red Pepper (2%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thickener (Guar Gum), Ground Black Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Ground Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Super Noodles Chinese Salt & Pepper Chicken Flavour Instant Noodle Pot 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


