Is INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
- anchovy
- artificial chicken flavour
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEANS, PALM), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, ONION, DRIED VEGETABLES (SPRING ONION, CARROT), WHEAT PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR (SOYBEANS), MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL), FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL CORIANDER LONG LEAF FLAVOUR (SOYBEANS), ARTIFICIAL BASIL LEAF FLAVOUR (SOYBEANS), DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDES, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOUR.
Check INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


