Is Batchelors Super Rice Golden Vegetable Flavour 90g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice (84%), Dried Vegetables (9%) (Red Pepper, Peas, Carrot, Onion, Sweetcorn, Green Beans), Dried Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Potassium Chloride, Concentrated Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Turmeric, Milk Fat
Check Batchelors Super Rice Golden Vegetable Flavour 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Super Rice Golden Vegetable Flavour 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Golden Star Thai Hom Mali Jasmine Rice, 5 lbs
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Dried


