Is Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola oil, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, honey), Cider vinegar and white vinegar, Water, Frozen yolk mix (egg yolk, salt), Mustard seeds and mustard flour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Spice, Xanthan gum, 9% Natural flavour, Onion powder, Calcium 3% disodium EDTA, Tartrazine. Contains: Soy, Mustard.
Check Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


