Is Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- frozen yolk mix
- honey
- calcium 3% disodium edta
- 9% natural flavour
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, honey), Cider vinegar and white vinegar, Water, Frozen yolk mix (egg yolk, salt), Mustard seeds and mustard flour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Spice, Xanthan gum, 9% Natural flavour, Onion powder, Calcium 3% disodium EDTA, Tartrazine. Contains: Soy, Mustard.
Check Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


