Is Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium 3% disodium edta
- 9% natural flavour
calcium 3% disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, honey), Cider vinegar and white vinegar, Water, Frozen yolk mix (egg yolk, salt), Mustard seeds and mustard flour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Spice, Xanthan gum, 9% Natural flavour, Onion powder, Calcium 3% disodium EDTA, Tartrazine. Contains: Soy, Mustard.
Check Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


