Is Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • frozen yolk mix

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, honey), Cider vinegar and white vinegar, Water, Frozen yolk mix (egg yolk, salt), Mustard seeds and mustard flour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Spice, Xanthan gum, 9% Natural flavour, Onion powder, Calcium 3% disodium EDTA, Tartrazine. Contains: Soy, Mustard.

Check Baton Rouge Grillhouse & Bar Honey Mustard Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading