Is Batonnets au fromage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
corn and/or canola and/or sunflower, Seasoning (sugar [maltodextrin], artificial colour [tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF], salt, monosodium glutamate, natural & artificial flavours [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, lactic acid, cheddar cheese, butter, natural and artificial flavours, yeast extract, disodium phosphate, medium chain triglycerides, silicon dioxide, modified corn starch], citric acid, silicon dioxide, soybean oil).
Check Batonnets au fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batonnets au fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


