Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Batts 2 Cal BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Smoked Paprika, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Chilli Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Smoke Flavouring, Cayenne Pepper, Sweetener: Sucralose, Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract. Contains Sulphites.

Check Batts 2 Cal BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Batts 2 Cal BBQ Sauce | Spoonful