Is Batts Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- dried cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, 4% Egg Mix (free Range Egg, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Cream (cream (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Antioxidant: Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbicacid), Citrus Fibre (citrus Fibre, Sugar), Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Carotenes; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Concentrated Lemon Juice, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Batts Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


