Is Bauducco Panettone With Hershey & Milk Chocolate - 26.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin (ins 322) And Polyglycerol Esters Of Interesterified Ricinoleic Acid (ins 476) And Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil Shortening (palm), Sugar, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Glucose, Butter, Salt, Malt Extract, Cocoa Butter, Corn Oil, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (ins 471), Natural Flavors, : Calcium Propionate (ins 282), Sorbic Acid (ins 200), Color Additive: Synthetic Beta Carotene (ins 160 A I).
Check Bauducco Panettone With Hershey & Milk Chocolate - 26.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bauducco Panettone With Hershey & Milk Chocolate - 26.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Bread · Loaf


