Is Bavarian Style 3 Cheese Mac Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gouda cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- +2 more
gouda cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bavarian 3 Cheese Sauce (Whole Milk [Milk, Vitamin D], Water, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Coloring), Powdered Corn and Potato Starch Added (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Swiss Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Potato and Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Chicken Base [Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Carrot Fiber, Turmeric, Natural Flavors], Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Gouda Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Coloring), Powdered Potato Starch and Corn Starch (Added to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Citrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Spaetzle (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Enriched Durum Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Wheat Gluten, Oleoresin Turmeric), Vinegar
Check Bavarian Style 3 Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Style 3 Cheese Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Pasta Sauce Jarred · Pouch, Jarred, Tube


