Is Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Salt, Filling: Coconut, Raspberry Jam, Corn Syrup, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Butter, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


