Is Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- butter
- non-hydrogenated margarine
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Salt, Filling: Coconut, Raspberry Jam, Corn Syrup, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Butter, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz
Where to buy
Baxter Kitchens Coconut Raspberry Butter Tarts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


