Is Baxters Large Silverskin Onions 440g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Water, Malt Vinegar (Water, Malted Barley, Barley Malt Extract), Sugar, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Preservatives (Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite, Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check Baxters Large Silverskin Onions 440g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSide DishTopping