Is Baxters Peri Peri Lentil Vege Soup Pot Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Carrots, Red Peppers (10%), Red Split Lentils (5%), Green Lentils (4.5%), Potatoes, Onions, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e, Red Chillies, Salt, Mixed Herbs & Spices, Coriander, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Baxters Peri Peri Lentil Vege Soup Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Peri Peri Lentil Vege Soup Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Baxters Peri Peri Lentil Vege Soup Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


