Is Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Orange Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Preserved Ginger, Ginger, Sugar, Cornflour, Olive Oil, Tomato Juice, Creme Fraiche (Cream (Milk), Milk Protein), Whey Powder (Milk), Ginger Syrup, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Paprika Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


