Is Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk protein
- cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Orange Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Preserved Ginger, Ginger, Sugar, Cornflour, Olive Oil, Tomato Juice, Creme Fraiche (Cream (Milk), Milk Protein), Whey Powder (Milk), Ginger Syrup, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Paprika Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Baxters Super Good Tomato, Orange & Ginger Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


