Is BAY SCALLOP PRODUCT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BAY SCALLOP, WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN MOISTURE)
Check BAY SCALLOP PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAY SCALLOP PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad


