Is Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Cherry Flavored Chewable Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Chewable Tablet: Aspirin (NSAID [Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug]) (81 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, D&C Red 27 Aluminum Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavor, Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Saccharin Sodium
Check Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Cherry Flavored Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Cherry Flavored Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Bayer Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Cherry Flavored Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


