Is Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium nitrate
- peg-150 distearate
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, peg-150 distearate, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, benzophenone-4, ci 17200 (red 33), ci 42090 (blue 1), ci 14700 (red 4)
Check Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
La Terra Fina Cranberry and Jalapeno Dip and Spread
ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, GRAVY, SEASONED STUFFING AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES AN APPLE CRANBERRY DESSERT, ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY
Great Value Cranberry, Cashew and Almond Trail Mix
Where to buy
Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


