Is KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY Vegan?

Description
Bright, tangy, and mildly sweet flavors combine with a mix of crisp, crunchy and chewy textures in this chopped salad kit. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or picnic addition, reviewers note convenient assembly, consistent freshness, and a pleasing balance of flavors, though some mention uneven dressing distribution.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolk
- milk
- honey
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy, and mildly sweet flavors combine with a mix of crisp, crunchy and chewy textures in this chopped salad kit. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or picnic addition, reviewers note convenient assembly, consistent freshness, and a pleasing balance of flavors, though some mention uneven dressing distribution.
Ingredients
Chopped Kale & Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Radicchio), Dijon Mustard Dressing (Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Croutons (Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Carrots Powder, Celery Leaf, Ascorbic Acid)
Check KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Where to buy
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


