Is Baylis & Harding Signature Mens Black Pepper & Ginseng 3 Piece Set Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-150 Distearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Ci 17200 (Red 33), Ci 14700 (Red 4), Ci 19140 (Yellow 5), Ci 15510 (Orange 4), Ci 42090 (Blue 1), Hair & Body Wash: Aqua (Water, Eau), Aftershave Balm: Aqua (Water, Eau), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Urea, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Citral
Check Baylis & Harding Signature Mens Black Pepper & Ginseng 3 Piece Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Signature Mens Black Pepper & Ginseng 3 Piece Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Signature Mens Black Pepper & Ginseng 3 Piece Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


