Is Bays Brioche English Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin , Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ] , Water , Cornmeal , Yeast , Sugar , Natural Flavors . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of : The Following : Preservatives ( Sodium Propionate , Calcium Propionate ) . Wheat Gluten , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Potato Flour , Corn Flour , Dry Whole Milk , Monocalcium Phosphate , Fumaric Acid , Soy Lecithin , Spice , Coloring Sucralose . Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Bays Brioche English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bays Brioche English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bays Brioche English Muffins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


