Is BBQ BAKED BEANS IN BBQ SAUCE WITH PULLED PORK & ITALIAN SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED BEANS (PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT*, MUSTARD [WATER, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT*, FENNEL, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BARBECUE SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES], SUGAR, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED, SALT*, SPICES, TURMERIC], MOLASSES, SALT*, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, GREEN BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON OIL*, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, PULLED PORK (PORK, SEASONING [BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, LEMON OIL*], CIDER VINEGAR*), BROWN MUSTARD (VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT*, TURMERIC, SPICES), CIDER VINEGAR* (DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN RUB (SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL COLOR), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR*, WATER, SALT*, GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check BBQ BAKED BEANS IN BBQ SAUCE WITH PULLED PORK & ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go