Is BBQ BAKED BEANS IN BBQ SAUCE WITH PULLED PORK & ITALIAN SAUSAGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pulled pork
- pork
- mild italian sausage
- natural smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
pulled pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED BEANS (PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT*, MUSTARD [WATER, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT*, FENNEL, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BARBECUE SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES], SUGAR, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEED, SALT*, SPICES, TURMERIC], MOLASSES, SALT*, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, GREEN BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON OIL*, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, PULLED PORK (PORK, SEASONING [BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, LEMON OIL*], CIDER VINEGAR*), BROWN MUSTARD (VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT*, TURMERIC, SPICES), CIDER VINEGAR* (DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN RUB (SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL COLOR), GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR*, WATER, SALT*, GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check BBQ BAKED BEANS IN BBQ SAUCE WITH PULLED PORK & ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ BAKED BEANS IN BBQ SAUCE WITH PULLED PORK & ITALIAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Can


