Is BBQ BEANS, BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETARIAN BEANS (WHITE BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC POWDER), GARBANZO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, (DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), SUGAR, BUTTER BEANS (COOKED DRY LIMA BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), FULLY COOKED BACON BITS WITH SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED BACON BITS [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVOR. MAY CONTAIN DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR (NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC).
Check BBQ BEANS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ BEANS, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


