Is BBQ British Pork Rib Rack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (76%), Sweet and Smoky Barbecue Sauce (21%), Sugar, Ground Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli Powder, Smoked Paprika, Allspice), Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Smoked Sea Salt, Dried Mustard, Dried Oregano. SWEET AND SMOKY BARBECUE SAUCE contains Water, Brown Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Purée, Concentrated Apple Juice, Vinegar, Cornflour, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Dried Mustard, Salt, Sea Salt, Smoked Sugar, Smoked Salt, Ground Spices (Allspice, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mustard Husk.
Check BBQ British Pork Rib Rack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ British Pork Rib Rack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


