Is BBQ BRO'S RUBS Smokey Chipotle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken yeast extract
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken yeast extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, paprika, chili pepp, m dextnin, sa hili powder( chili peppers, spice, salt, gc s on dioxde es (anti-caking agent) and ethoxyquin as nti-o dant), onion sarlic, natural flavors, silicon dioxide(ai-cakiıng agen! hicken base,( salt, dextrose, spices, induding turmeric as olor, hvp, corn starch, garlic, chicken yeast extract and onion), corn starch, citric acid and spice
Check BBQ BRO'S RUBS Smokey Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ BRO'S RUBS Smokey Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


