Is BBQ BRO'S RUBS Smokey Chipotle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken yeast extract
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken yeast extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, paprika, chili pepp, m dextnin, sa hili powder( chili peppers, spice, salt, gc s on dioxde es (anti-caking agent) and ethoxyquin as nti-o dant), onion sarlic, natural flavors, silicon dioxide(ai-cakiıng agen! hicken base,( salt, dextrose, spices, induding turmeric as olor, hvp, corn starch, garlic, chicken yeast extract and onion), corn starch, citric acid and spice
Check BBQ BRO'S RUBS Smokey Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ BRO'S RUBS Smokey Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


