Is BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BBQ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, PALM OIL (VITAMIN E), TAPIOCA STARCH, BARBEQUE FLAVOR (SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, HVP, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SPICES & HERBS (PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, CLOVE, ALLSPICE), BBQ SEASONING, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SMOKE FLAVOUR, VITIAMIN E, (CONTAINS SOY AND MILK), SALT, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER.

Check BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping