Is BBQ FLAVORED POTATO STICKS, BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, COLOR [TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check BBQ FLAVORED POTATO STICKS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ FLAVORED POTATO STICKS, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Chips · Stick


