Is BBQ No Pork Ribs Dairy Free?

Description
BBQ glazed soy protein with mushrooms, a sesame seed and chia seed topping with a sachet of barbecue sauce

Description
BBQ glazed soy protein with mushrooms, a sesame seed and chia seed topping with a sachet of barbecue sauce
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Gluten, BBQ Sauce (Water, White Sugar, Tomato Paste, Thickeners (Acetic Acid, Acetylated Distarch Adipate, Carrageenan), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Smoke Flavouring, Spices), Mushrooms, _Soya_ Bean Meal, _Soya_ Flour, Tomato Paste, _Soya_ Protein Isolate, Brown Cane Sugar, Ginger Purée, Mirin Rice Wine (Glutinous Rice, Water, Alcohol, Rice Koji), Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Garlic Powder, Dark Soy Sauce (Water, _Soya_ Bean Kernels, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Rice Vinegar, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Paprika, Salt, Sugar, White _Sesame_ Seeds, Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, Smoke Flavouring, Chia Seeds (Salvia hispanica), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80).
Check BBQ No Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ No Pork Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


