Is BBQ Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Barbeque Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide)
Check BBQ Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


