Is BBQ Pepper Salmon Tips, Previously Frozen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chum Salmon, Salt, Black Pepper, Artificial Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Smoke Flavour
Check BBQ Pepper Salmon Tips, Previously Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Pepper Salmon Tips, Previously Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
Alaska Salmon Burgers - Frozen - 16oz/4ct - Good & Gather™
Alaska Keta Salmon Skinless Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
BBQ Pepper Salmon Tips, Previously Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


