Is BBQ Pit Boys Kansas City Smoke Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Spice, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika Extract, Spice Extract, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking).
Check BBQ Pit Boys Kansas City Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Pit Boys Kansas City Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SweetGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping


