Is King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Pork (10%), Raising Agents (541, 500, 341), Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Red Onion, Shortening (Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (330)), Oyster Sauce (Mollusc)(Preservative (206, 202)), Corn Starch, Light Soy Sauce, Dark Soy Sauce (Colour (150a)), Acidity Regulators (501, 500), Raising Agent (503), Chicken Stock Powder, Preservative (202), Sesame Oil, Sourdough Culture (Wheat), Ginger, Pepper, Salt, Ground Bean Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Honey, Cooking Wine, Sesame Paste (Soy, Wheat), Colouring (102 ,124, 171), Five Spice Powder
Check King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Trader Joe's, Sriracha and Roasted Garlic BBQ Sauce
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Roll


